Monday, February 6, 2017

These People Are Great



 

24 Comical Photos of Lax Health Safety!
 

 

In life, you'll find people that are willing to do anything to achieve their ends, up to and including putting themselves in mortal danger. Nevertheless, that doesn't mean we can't stand by and laugh at their sheer stupidity! Take a look at the comical disregard for health and safety in every single one of these pictures:

 

Yep. Just collect something from the trunk while your car burns.

 

www.funmag.org

 

He's just a young boy, with his whole life ahead of him!

 

www.funmag.org

 

Giving a whole new meaning to "swinging on a pole".

 

www.funmag.org

 

I couldn't have found a better selfie spot myself.

 

www.funmag.org

 

The first rule of handling electricity is...?

 

www.funmag.org

 

Oh yeah, just keep on standing there. The sea's calm today.

 

www.funmag.org

 

A novel way of having a nap while on the move.

 

www.funmag.org

 

Overexposure is the understatement of the century.

 

www.funmag.org

 

Kids, heights, electrical devices. Nah, nothing can go wrong...

 

www.funmag.org

 

Nope. No risk of breaking your back whatsoever.

 

www.funmag.org

 

What happens if he loses his balance?

 

www.funmag.org

 

The Mediterranean method for fixing air conditioning units.

 

www.funmag.org

 

Balancing on a power cable, hanging on to metal bars. Wait - what is he even doing?

 

www.funmag.org

 

Such a cool dude! Until he lands on his head that is...

 

www.funmag.org

 

Consider what would happen if the driver performed an emergency brake.

 

www.funmag.org

 

"Ah, what the hell? We'll finish our round before leaving!"

 

www.funmag.org

 

When he lost his job at the Cirque du Soleil, he went into construction.

 

www.funmag.org

 

Why? Just... why?

 

www.funmag.org

 

She got hired to clean the Freedom Tower after this pic went viral.

 

www.funmag.org

 

"Ey! My car needed some new tires ah! What can I do?"

 

www.funmag.org

 

This moving company has a stellar health safety record...

 

www.funmag.org

 

I'm at a loss for words trying to write a caption for this.

 

www.funmag.org

 

This iceberg looks so sturdy, doesn't it?

 

www.funmag.org